Welcome to www.linknewnet.com.
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch

CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch

Model:  WS-C2950T-48-SI


Detail: 48 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000BASE-T uplinks, Standard Image


Condition: Used

*These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

*These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes available upon request.

Tags: Ethernet Switch 50port 2Layer

Delivery

After receiving the order, we will carry out detailed testing and maintenance of the equipment before shipmentSothe order equipment usually will be shipped within 2 or 3 workdays.

Warranty

Equipment is sold with a3-month free warranty policy. If you need to extend the warranty period, please contact our sales team

Product Condition

All of devicesare in good operating condition, having been fully tested by professional technical engineers. Testing instructions also could be provided according to customer’s requirements. There may be scratches on the appearance of used products. please confirm that with our sales team before purchasing.

Payment

Import duties and taxes are not included in the product price or shipping costs. Please contact with the customs office in your country for checking with the additional charges before the itemsarriving at your customs location.

Product Details

WS-C2950T-48-SI
Product list
Product codeWS-C2950T-48-SI
Power cableNo
ButtonNo
Product parameters
Port48
Port Details

48 x Fast Ethernet Network 

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

Uplink Port

Yes

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology

10Base-T

10/100/1000Base-T

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Layer supported2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5/125 μm

50/125 um

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Standard Memory16 MB
Flash Memory8 MB
MTBF268876 Hour
Introduction

The Cisco Catalyst 2950T-48 Switch with 48 10/100-Mbps ports and two integrated 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is a cost-effective solution. The 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports can be used for server connectivity or for uplink connectivity to distribution or other switches. 

Power Device
Power SourcePower Supply
Input Voltage

110 V AC

220 V AC

Frequency

60 Hz

Redundant Power Supply Supported

Yes

Power Consumption

45 W

Physical specifications
Form Factor:

Rack-mountable

Wall Mountable

Desktop

Width17.5 in
Height1.7 in
Depth13 in
Weight10.6 lbs

Reviews

  • Total 0 item ,  current page 1 ,  total 0 page

Promotion

CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
CISCO WS-C2950T-48-SI Catalyst 2950 Series 48 Port Switch
Quote
Contact
Top