WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

0.0

Model Number : WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches

Detail : Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, IP Lite

Price : US$ 1350~2200 In stock

Price is for reference only.

Payment & Shipping Terms :

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR series switches offer power resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies and IP Lite Cisco IOS software with dynamic routing and Layer 3 features. WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I is one of 2960-XR switches, IP Lite switch, supporting forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and Two 10G SFP+ uplinks. IP Lite Image enables basic access layer 3 routing features, such as RIPV1, V2, OSPF stub, EIGRP stub, HSRP, VRRP, PIM stub, etc.


Quick Specs

Table 1. Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Description Cisco Catalyst 2960XR 48 GigE PoE 370W+2 x 10G SFP+ IP Lite Switch
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set IP Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+ uplinks
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+)
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Forwarding Performance 130.9Mpps
Switching Bandwidth 216 Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 40.8 cm x 4.45 cm
Package Weight 16.15 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I.

Note:

There are Forty-eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports and Two 10G SFP+ uplinks on the front panel.

Two USB Type A ports and one USB mini-Type B (console) port are on the left.

This switch offers one RJ-45 console port and one Ethernet management port on the left of the front panel.

Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) supports up to 370W of PoE budget for 12 ports with 30W per port or 24 ports with 15.4W per port or 48 ports with 7.4W per port.

Figure 2 shows the back panel of WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I.

Note:

(1) FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover
(2) Power supply slot (with blank module)
(3) AC OK LED
(4) PS OK LED
(5) AC power connector on the power supply module

The WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I supports stacking with the optional stack kit. It has the FlexStack-Plus module (hot-swappable) that inserts in the slot located in the switch rear panel, and a 0.5-meter FlexStack cable to connect the FlexStack-Plus module ports. The stack module should purchase separately.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+)
Available PoE Power 740W 370W 370W
Uplinks 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ 4 x 1G SFP
Feature Set IP Lite IP Lite IP Lite
FlexStack-Plus Stacking Optional Optional Optional

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Specification

Model Info: WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (POE+) + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108 Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80 G
Forwarding Performance 130.9Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216 Gbps
Maximum active VLANs/td> 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators (1)Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
(2)System status: System, RPS, PoE, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity  
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Expansion Slot(s) 1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot
Stack Modules C2960X-STACK
Stacking cable (1)CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
(2)CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
(3)CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
Power supply PWR-C2-250WAC
Power Device Power supply - redundant - plug-in module
Power Redundancy optional
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.48kVA
Miscellaneous  
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 16 Inches (40.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.45 cm)
Weight 14.0Pounds (6.4Kg)
Package Weight 35.6 Pounds (16.15 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 275,430
Compliant Standards (1)IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
(2)IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
(3)IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
(4)IEEE 802.1s
(5)IEEE 802.1w
(6)IEEE 802.1X
(7)IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
(8)IEEE 802.3ad
(9)IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
(10)IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
(11)IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
(12)IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
(13)IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
(14)IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
(15)IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
(16)RMON I and II standards
(17)SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
(18)IEEE 802.3az
(19)IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
(20)IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license  
System software IOS IP Lite
license ENERGY-MGMT, ENERGY-MGT-100-K9
features (1)IP unicast routing protocols (Static, Routing Information Protocol Version 1 [RIPv1], RIPv2, RIPng, and EIGRP-Stub)
(2)Advanced IP unicast routing protocols (OSPF for Routed Access)
(3)EIGRPv3-Stub and PIMv6-Stub are supported as a part of the IPv6 routing suite.
(4)Equal-cost routing
(5)Policy-based routing (PBR)
(6)Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
(7)Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
Network security (1)MAC-based VLAN assignment enables
(2)Cisco TrustSec uses
(3)Comprehensive 802.1X
(4)IPv6 First-Hop Security
(5)Device Sensor and Device Classifier
(6)Cisco Trust Anchor Technology
(7)Cisco Threat Defense
(8)Private VLANs
(9)Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF)
(10)Multidomain Authentication
(11)Access Control Lists (ACLs)
(12)Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)
(13)Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, Kerberos, and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3)
(14)TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication
(15)MAC Address Notification
(16)Multilevel security on console access BPDU Guard
(17)Spanning Tree Root Guard (STRG)
(18)IGMP filtering
Management and Troubleshooting (1)Auto-MDOX
(2)TDR
(3)UDLD
(4)IP SLA Responder
(5)layer 2 / IP Traceroute
(6)SPAN
(7)RSPAN
(8)Express Setup
(9)Device Manager
(10)Cisco Network Assistant
(11)Smartports + Advisor
(12)Troubleshooting Advisor
(13)Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
(14)IP Address DHCP
(15)Autoinstall with saved configuration
(16)Configuration Replace
(17)DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
(18)DHCP Port Based Allocation
(19)Error Disable MIB
Technical Support and Services (1)Cisco SMARTnet Service
(2)Cisco Smart Foundation Service
(3)Cisco Smart Care Service
(4)Cisco SP Base Service
(5)Cisco Focused Technical Support Services
Environmental Ranges  
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23 Degree Celsius F to 113 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 45 Degree Celsius)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23 Degree Celsius to 104 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 40 Degree Celsius)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23 Degree Celsius to 131 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 55 Degree Celsius)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23 Degree Celsius to 122 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 50 Degree Celsius)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23 Degree Celsius to 113 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 45 Degree Celsius)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 Degree Celsius to 104 Degree Celsius
(-5 Degree Celsius to 40 Degree Celsius)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 Degree Celsius to 158 Degree Celsius
(-25 Degree Celsius to 70 Degree Celsius)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet
(Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000
(Up to 4000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

Contact us to buy