Contact us : luke@linknewnet.com

WS-C2960S-48LPS-L

0.0

Product Details:

Model Number: WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Detail: Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48LPS Layer 2 - Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports - 370W - 4 x SFP - LAN Base - Managed

Price : US$ 270 In stock

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-48LPS-L is offering lited 48 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with 370W PoE Power supply, while 12 ports PoE up to 30W per switch port, 24 ports PoE up to 15.4W per switch port or 48 ports up to 7.7W per switch port. As all the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches with LAN Base Software, WS-C2960S-48LPS-L provides 4 One Gigabit Ethernet uplinks flexibility with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), providing business continuity and fast transition. Cisco FlexStack stacking module is also supported with 20 Gbps of throughput, allowing ease of operation with single configuration and simplified switch upgrade.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-48LPS-L.

WS-C2960S-48LPS-L-Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-48LPS-L..

Product Code WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
Downlink Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding/Filtering Rate: 77.4 Mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB Flash
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-48LPS-L.

WS-C2960S-48LPS-L-Front-Panel
48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
USB Type A Port
USB mini-Type B (console) Port
RJ45 Console Port
Ethernet Management Port
SFP Module Slots

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-48LPS-L.

WS-C2960S-48LPS-L-Back-Panel
1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Fan Exhaust
RPS Connector
AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-48LPS-L.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F