WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

0.0

Model Number : WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Detail : Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48FPD Layer 2 - Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports - 740W - 2 x 10G SFP - LAN Base - Managed

Price : US$ 395 In stock

Price is for reference only.

Payment & Shipping Terms :

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Overview

WS-C2960S-48FPD-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Switches, which are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches include new FlexStack switch stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity, and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches offering Fast Ethernet access connectivity and PoE capabilities. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S are fixed- configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-48FPD-L.

WS-C2960S-48FPD-L-Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-48FPD-L.

Product Code WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
PoE capacity 740W
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ or 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplink ports
Downlink Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding/Filtering Rate: 77.4 Mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB Flash
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-48FPD-L.

WS-C2960S-48FPD-L-Front-Panel
48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
USB Type A Port
USB mini-Type B (console) Port
RJ45 Console Port
Ethernet Management Port
SFP Module Slots

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-48FPD-L.

WS-C2960S-48FPD-L-Back-Panel
1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Fan Exhaust
RPS Connector
AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-48FPD-L.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Contact us to buy