Contact us : luke@linknewnet.com

WS-C2960S-24TD-L

0.0

Product Details:

Model Number: WS-C2960S-24TD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Detail: Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TD Layer 2 - Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 24 x 10/100/1000 Ports - 2 x 10G SFP+ - LAN Base - Managed

Price : US$ 120 In stock

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960S-24TD-L Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-24TD-L is a Layer 2 switch outstanding with its 2 Ten Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ or 2 One Gigabit Ethernet SFP dual-purpose uplinks, with each dual-purpose uplink port has one port active at a time, for Gigabit Ethernet uplink flexibility, allowing use of either a copper or fiber uplink. WS-C2960S-24TD-L also provides 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 switch ports, optional Cisco FlexStack stacking support and LAN Base image, which functions make this model an easy-to-use switch device.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-24TD-L.

WS-C2960S-24TD-L-Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-24TD-L.

Product Code WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ or 2 x 1 Gigabit SFP+
Downlink Ports 24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) 65.5 Mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB Flash
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-24TD-L.

WS-C2960-48PST-L-Front-Panel
Mode Button
24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
SFP Module Slot 1
SFP Module Slot 2
Ethernet Management Port
RJ45 Console Port
USB mini-Type B (console) Port
USB Type A Port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-24TD-L.

WS-C2960-48PST-L-Back-Panel
1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Fan Exhaust
RPS Connector
AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-24TD-L.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F