WS-C2960-24PC-S

0.0

Model Number : WS-C2960-24PC-S Cisco 2960 Switch

Detail : Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-24PC Layer 2 - 24 x 10/100 PoE Ports - 2 x T/SFP - LAN Lite Image - Managed

Price : US$ 325~800 In stock

Price is for reference only.

Payment & Shipping Terms :

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960-24PC-S Overview

Replacement: WS-C2960+24PC-S

WS- C2960-24PC-S is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec.

Product Code WS-C2960-24PC-S
Description Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-24PC Layer 2 - 24 x 10/100 PoE Ports - 2 x T/SFP - LAN Lite Image - Managed
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960-24PC-S switch.

Note:

(1) LED Area
(2) 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
(3) 2 dual-purpose uplinks

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Note:

(1) RJ45 Console Port
(2) Fan Exhaust
(3) RPS Connector
(4) AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960-24PC-L WS-C2960-24TC-L
PoE Available Yes N/A
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base

WS-C2960-24PC-L Specification

Type Fixed
Topology Ethernet (10/100BaseTX)
Ethernet (10/100/1000BaseT)
Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
Maximum Port density 24 10/100 PoE ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
Modular/Expansion Slots N/A
Architecture Layer 2 Switching (basic connectivity), Layer 2 Switching (intelligent services), Voice Enabled
Form Factor Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.
DRAM 64 MB
Features  
Specialized Service Modules N/A
Security  
DHCP Snooping  
Dynamic ARP Inspection  
IP Source Guard  
RP Rate Limiters  
TCP Intercept  
802.1x  
Port Security  
Dynamic VLANs  
Private VLANs  
Private VLAN Edge  
Secure Shell  
SNMPv3  
Unicast RPF  
ACLs (L2-L4)  
Kerberos  
TACACS+  
RADIUS  
High Availability/Resilliency  
Hardware Redundancy External Redundant Power Supply
High Availability/Resilliency PVST, Broadcast Suppression, Unicast Suppression, Mulitcast Suppression, Spanning Tree, Portfast, Uplink Fast, Backbone Fast, 802.1s, 802.1w
Management  
Management features SPAN, RSPAN, CiscoView, Cisco Discover Protocol (CDP), Virtual Trunking Protocol (VTP), Telnet Client, BOOTP, TFTP, CiscoWorks, CWSI, RMON, SNMP, Clustering, Web-Based Management
Scalability  
WAN Interface Support N/A
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
Number of VLANs 255

Contact us to buy