WS-C2960-24LT-L

0.0

Model Number : WS-C2960-24LT-L Cisco 2960 Switch

Detail : Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

Price : US$ 450~700 In stock

Price is for reference only.

Payment & Shipping Terms :

Delivery Time : 1-3 work days.

Payment Terms : T/T,Western union and so on.

  • Shipping Terms :

WS-C2960-24LT-L Overview

Replacement: WS-C2960+24LC-L

WS- C2960-24TC-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec.

Product Code WS-C2960-24LT-L
Description Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image Switch
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10/100/1000 TX uplinks
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 10.9 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960-24LT-L switch.

Note:

(1) Mode Button
(2) 8 × Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
(3) 16 × Ethernet 10/100 ports
(4) 2 dual-purpose uplinks

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960-24LT-L switch.

Note:

(1) RJ-45 console port
(2) RPS Connector
(3) AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960X-24TS-L WS-C2960-24LT-L
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base
FlexStack-Plus Stacking Optional N/A

WS-C2960-24LT-L Specifications

Type Fixed
Topology Ethernet (10/100BaseTX)
Ethernet (10/100/1000BaseT)
Maximum Port density 8 10/100 PoE ports
16 10/100 ports
Uplinks 2 10/100/1000 ports
Modular/Expansion Slots N/A
Architecture Layer 2 Switching (basic connectivity), Layer 2 Switching (intelligent services), Voice Enabled
Form Factor Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.
DRAM 64 MB
Features  
Specialized Service Modules N/A
Security  
DHCP Snooping Yes
Dynamic ARP Inspection  
IP Source Guard  
RP Rate Limiters  
TCP Intercept  
802.1x Yes
Port Security Yes
Dynamic VLANs Yes
Private VLANs  
Private VLAN Edge Yes
Secure Shell Yes
SNMPv3 Yes
Unicast RPF  
ACLs (L2-L4) Yes
Kerberos Yes
TACACS+ Yes
RADIUS Yes
High Availability/Resilliency  
Hardware Redundancy External Redundant Power Supply
High Availability/Resilliency PVST, Broadcast Suppression, Unicast Suppression, Mulitcast Suppression, Spanning Tree, Portfast, Uplink Fast, Backbone Fast, 802.1s, 802.1w
Management  
Management features SPAN, RSPAN, CiscoView, Cisco Discover Protocol (CDP), Virtual Trunking Protocol (VTP), Telnet Client, BOOTP, TFTP, CiscoWorks, CWSI, RMON, SNMP, Clustering, Web-Based Management
Scalability  
WAN Interface Support N/A
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
Number of VLANs 255

Contact us to buy